General Tuesday, November 3, 2020
For your personalized ballot, go to www.iVoterGuide.com.
President of the U.S.
  Joe Biden Democrat Verified Liberal
  Jo Jorgensen Libertarian Moderate
  Donald Trump Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 1
  Audrey Denney Democrat Liberal
  Doug LaMalfa Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 2
  Jared Huffman Democrat Verified Liberal
  Dale K. Mensing Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 3
  John Garamendi Democrat Verified Liberal
  Tamika Hamilton Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 4
  Brynne Kennedy Democrat Liberal
  Tom McClintock Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 5
  Scott Giblin Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Mike Thompson Democrat Verified Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 6
  Christine Bish Republican Leans Conservative
  Doris O. Matsui Democrat Verified Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 7
  Ami Bera Democrat Verified Liberal
  Buzz Patterson Republican Conservative (Conditional)
U.S. Rep., Dist. 8
  Chris Bubser Democrat Liberal
  Jay Obernolte Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 9
  Tony Amador Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Jerry McNerney Democrat Verified Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 10
  Josh Harder Democrat Verified Liberal
  Ted Howze Republican Conservative (Conditional)
U.S. Rep., Dist. 11
  Mark DeSaulnier Democrat Verified Liberal
  Nisha Sharma Republican Conservative (Conditional)
U.S. Rep., Dist. 12
  Shahid Buttar Democrat Verified Liberal
  Nancy Pelosi Democrat Verified Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 13
  Barbara Lee Democrat Verified Liberal
  Nikka Piterman Republican Moderate
U.S. Rep., Dist. 14
  Ran Petel Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Jackie Speier Democrat Verified Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 15
  Alison Hayden Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Eric Swalwell Democrat Verified Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 16
  Kevin Cookingham Republican Conservative
  Jim Costa Democrat Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 17
  Rohit "Ro" Khanna Democrat Verified Liberal
  Ritesh Tandon Republican Moderate
U.S. Rep., Dist. 18
  Anna Eshoo Democrat Verified Liberal
  Rishi Kumar Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
U.S. Rep., Dist. 19
  Justin Aguilera Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Zoe Lofgren Democrat Verified Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 20
  Jeffrey Gorman Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Jimmy Panetta Democrat Verified Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 21
  TJ Cox Democrat Verified Liberal
  David Valadao Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 22
  Phil Arballo Democrat Liberal
  Devin Nunes Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 23
  Kim Mangone Democrat Liberal
  Kevin McCarthy Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 24
  Andy Caldwell Republican Conservative
  Salud Carbajal Democrat Verified Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 25
  Mike Garcia Republican Conservative
  Christy Smith Democrat Verified Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 26
  Ronda Baldwin Kennedy Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Julia Brownley Democrat Verified Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 27
  Judy Chu Democrat Verified Liberal
  Johnny Nalbandian Republican Conservative (Conditional)
U.S. Rep., Dist. 28
  Eric Early Republican Moderate
  Adam Schiff Democrat Verified Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 29
  Tony Cardenas Democrat Verified Liberal
  Angelica Duenas Democrat Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 30
  Mark Reed Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Brad Sherman Democrat Verified Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 31
  Pete Aguilar Democrat Verified Liberal
  Agnes Gibboney Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 32
  Grace Napolitano Democrat Verified Liberal
  Joshua Scott Republican Conservative (Conditional)
U.S. Rep., Dist. 33
  James P. Bradley Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Ted Lieu Democrat Verified Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 34
  Jimmy Gomez Democrat Verified Liberal
  David Kim Democrat Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 35
  Mike Cargile Republican Conservative
  Norma J. Torres Democrat Verified Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 36
  Erin Cruz Republican Conservative
  Raul Ruiz Democrat Verified Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 37
  Karen Bass Democrat Verified Liberal
  Errol Webber Republican Conservative (Conditional)
U.S. Rep., Dist. 38
  Linda T. Sanchez Democrat Verified Liberal
  Michael Tolar Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
U.S. Rep., Dist. 39
  Gil Cisneros Democrat Verified Liberal
  Young Kim Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 40
  C. Antonio Delgado Republican Leans Conservative
  Lucille Roybal-Allard Democrat Verified Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 41
  Aja Smith Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Mark Takano Democrat Verified Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 42
  Ken Calvert Republican Conservative
  Liam O'Mara Democrat Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 43
  Joe E. Collins III Republican Leans Conservative
  Maxine Waters Democrat Verified Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 44
  Nanette Barragan Democrat Verified Liberal
  Analilia Joya Democrat Insufficient Information
U.S. Rep., Dist. 45
  Katie Porter Democrat Verified Liberal
  Greg Raths Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 46
  Lou Correa Democrat Liberal
  James Waters Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 47
  John Briscoe Republican Conservative
  Alan Lowenthal Democrat Verified Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 48
  Harley Rouda Democrat Verified Liberal
  Michelle Steel Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 49
  Mike Levin Democrat Verified Liberal
  Brian Maryott Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 50
  Ammar Campa-Najjar Democrat Liberal
  Darrell Issa Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 51
  Juan Hidalgo Jr. Republican Conservative
  Juan C. Vargas Democrat Verified Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 52
  Jim DeBello Republican Moderate
  Scott Peters Democrat Verified Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 53
  Georgette Gomez Democrat Liberal
  Sara Jacobs Democrat Liberal

Other Races and Issues on Your Ballot

Please note that your ballot may contain races, amendments, bond issues, and/or ballot propositions not currently evaluated by iVoterGuide.

To make sure you are prepared to vote, go to your county’s election website to view your full sample ballot.

Printed Saturday, May 28, 2022.