Primary Tuesday, May 15, 2018
For your personalized ballot, go to www.iVoterGuide.com.
U.S. Senator
  Lou Barletta Republican Leans Conservative
  Jim Christiana Republican Leans Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 1
  Brian Fitzpatrick Republican Moderate
  Dean Malik Republican Leans Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 7
  Dean Browning Republican Conservative
  Marty Nothstein Republican Insufficient Information
U.S. Rep., Dist. 8
  John Chrin Republican Leans Conservative
  Robert J Kuniegel Republican Moderate
  Joe Peters Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 9
  George F Halcovage Jr. Republican Conservative
  Dan Meuser Republican Leans Conservative
  Scott Uehlinger Republican Insufficient Information
U.S. Rep., Dist. 11
  Chet Beiler Republican Conservative
  Lloyd Smucker Republican Leans Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 12
  Tom Marino Republican Conservative
  Doug McLinko Republican Verified Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 13
  Stephen Bloom Republican Verified Conservative
  John Eichelberger Jr. Republican Verified Conservative
  Arthur Halvorson Republican Conservative
  Benjamin Hornberger Republican Leans Conservative
  John Joyce Republican Leans Conservative
  Douglas Mastriano Republican Conservative
  Travis Schooley Republican Insufficient Information
  Bernard Washabaugh II Republican Moderate
U.S. Rep., Dist. 14
  Guy Reschenthaler Republican Conservative
  Rick Saccone Republican Conservative
Governor
  Laura Ellsworth Republican Liberal
  Paul Mango Republican Conservative
  Scott Wagner Republican Leans Conservative
Lieut. Governor
  Jeffrey Bartos Republican Moderate
  Kathleen Coder Republican Leans Conservative
  Peg Luksik Republican Verified Conservative
  Diana Irey Vaughan Republican Conservative
State Senate, Dist. 28
  Kristin Phillips-Hill Republican Conservative
  Julie Wheeler Republican Leans Conservative
State Senate, Dist. 30
  Daniel Kiss Republican Leans Liberal
  Judy Ward Republican Leans Conservative
State Senate, Dist. 38
  Jeremy Shaffer Republican Conservative
  Randy Vulakovich Republican Leans Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 2
  Timothy Kuzma Republican Insufficient Information
  Laban Marsh Republican Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist. 40
  Paul Dixon Republican Leans Conservative
  Natalie Mihalek Republican Leans Conservative
  James Roman Republican Leans Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 44
  David Bachman Republican Moderate
  Robert Doddato Republican Leans Conservative
  Valerie Gaydos Republican Moderate
  Scott Larue Republican Moderate
State Rep., Dist. 54
  Robert Brooks Republican Moderate
  Bryan Kline Republican Leans Conservative
  Michael Korns Jr Republican Leans Conservative
  Maryalice Newborn Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 62
  Julie Anderson Republican Conservative
  Mike Baker Republican Conservative
  Shane Caylor Republican Leans Conservative
  James Struzzi II Republican Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist. 68
  Mark Hamilton Republican Not Evaluated
  Clinton Owlett Republican Leans Conservative
  Dennis Weaver Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 71
  Justin Capouellez Republican Conservative
  Jim Rigby Republican Moderate
  Matthew Sernell Republican Moderate
State Rep., Dist. 79
  Sharon Bream Republican Conservative
  Louis Schmitt Jr Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 80
  Christopher Creek Republican Conservative
  James Gregory Republican Leans Liberal
State Rep., Dist. 82
  Josh Fultz Republican Conservative
  John Hershey Republican Leans Conservative
  James Junkin Republican Moderate
  Beth Laughlin Republican Insufficient Information
  Jerry Leach Republican Conservative
  Tracy Powell Markle Republican Insufficient Information
  Terry Shepler Republican Moderate
  Nicole Sherlock-King Republican Moderate
  Joseph Ughetto Republican Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist. 91
  Kurt Holland Republican Moderate
  Dan Moul Republican Leans Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 92
  Joshua Hershey Republican Conservative
  Dawn Keefer Republican Verified Conservative
  Curtis Werner Republican Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist. 93
  Matt Jansen Republican Leans Conservative
  Mike Jones Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 105
  Adam Klein Republican Insufficient Information
  Andrew Lewis Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 131
  Bev Plosa-Bowser Republican Conservative
  Justin Simmons Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 134
  Ronald Beitler Republican Leans Conservative
  Ryan MacKenzie Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 158
  Eric Roe Republican Moderate
  Don Westbrook Republican Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist. 165
  Alex Charlton Republican Moderate
  Regina Scheerer Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 183
  Zach Mako Republican Moderate
  Cindy Miller Republican Leans Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 193
  Barry Cockley Republican Leans Conservative
  Torren Ecker Republican Leans Conservative
  Andrew Myers Republican Leans Conservative
  John Wardle Republican Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist. 199
  Barbara Gleim Republican Leans Conservative
  Jason Kelso Republican Leans Conservative

Other Races and Issues on Your Ballot

Please note that your ballot may contain races, amendments, bond issues, and/or ballot propositions not currently evaluated by iVoterGuide.

To make sure you are prepared to vote, go to your county’s election website to view your full sample ballot.

Printed Saturday, May 28, 2022.