Primary Tuesday, May 20, 2014
For your personalized ballot, go to www.iVoterGuide.com.
U.S. Rep., Dist. 1
  Megan Rath Republican
U.S. Rep., Dist. 2
  Armond James Republican
U.S. Rep., Dist. 3
  Mike Kelly Jr. Republican
U.S. Rep., Dist. 4
  Scott Perry Republican
U.S. Rep., Dist. 5
  Glenn Thompson Republican
U.S. Rep., Dist. 6
  Ryan Costello Republican
U.S. Rep., Dist. 7
  Pat Meehan Jr. Republican
U.S. Rep., Dist. 8
  Mike Fitzpatrick Republican
U.S. Rep., Dist. 9
  Arthur Halvorson Republican Conservative
  Travis Schooley Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Bill Shuster Republican Somewhat Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 10
  Tom Marino Republican
U.S. Rep., Dist. 11
  Lou Barletta Republican
U.S. Rep., Dist. 12
  Keith Rothfus Republican
U.S. Rep., Dist. 13
  Dee Adcock Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Bev Plosa-Bowser Republican Somewhat Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 15
  Charlie Dent Republican
U.S. Rep., Dist. 16
  Joseph Pitts Republican
U.S. Rep., Dist. 17
  Matt Connolly Republican Conservative
  Matthew Dietz Republican Moderate
  David Moylan Republican Moderate
U.S. Rep., Dist. 18
  Tim Murphy Republican
Governor
  Tom Corbett Republican Not Evaluated
Lieut. Governor
  Jim Cawley Republican
State Senate, Dist. 2
  John Jenkins III Republican
State Senate, Dist. 4
  Robin Gilchrist Republican
State Senate, Dist. 6
  Robert Tomlinson Republican
State Senate, Dist. 10
  Charles McIlhinney Republican
State Senate, Dist. 12
  Stewart Greenleaf Republican
State Senate, Dist. 16
  Patrick Browne Republican
State Senate, Dist. 20
  Lisa Baker Republican
State Senate, Dist. 22
  Arthur Albert Republican
State Senate, Dist. 24
  Bob Mensch Republican
State Senate, Dist. 26
  Tom McGarrigle Republican
State Senate, Dist. 28
  Zachary Hearn Republican Moderate
  Scott Wagner Republican Conservative
State Senate, Dist. 30
  John Eichelberger Jr. Republican
State Senate, Dist. 32
  Pat Stefano Republican
State Senate, Dist. 34
  Jake Corman III Republican
State Senate, Dist. 36
  Ryan Aument Republican Conservative
  Gordon Denlinger Republican Very Conservative
State Senate, Dist. 38
  Randy Vulakovich Republican
State Senate, Dist. 40
  Mario Scavello Republican
State Senate, Dist. 44
  John Rafferty Jr. Republican
State Senate, Dist. 46
  Camera Bartolotta Republican
State Senate, Dist. 48
  Mike Folmer Republican
State Senate, Dist. 50
  Michele Brooks Republican Conservative
  Greg Lucas Republican Moderate
  Jane MacPherson Republican Moderate
State Rep., Dist. 1
  William Crotty Republican
State Rep., Dist. 3
  Luke Lofgren Republican
State Rep., Dist. 4
  Curt Sonney Republican
State Rep., Dist. 5
  Barry Jozwiak Republican Moderate
  Ken Norton Republican Conservative
  Joe Rudderow Republican Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist. 6
  Brad Roae Republican
State Rep., Dist. 8
  Herman Bauer Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Jeffrey Black Republican Moderate
  Tedd Nesbit Republican Moderate
State Rep., Dist. 9
  Gary Cangey Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Gregory Michalek Republican Somewhat Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 11
  Brian Ellis Republican
State Rep., Dist. 12
  Gordon Marburger (write in) Republican Insufficient Information
  Daryl Metcalfe Republican Very Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 13
  John Lawrence Republican
State Rep., Dist. 14
  Jim Marshall Republican
State Rep., Dist. 15
  Jim Christiana Republican
State Rep., Dist. 17
  David Biros Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Edward Franz Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Patrick Gehrlein Republican Moderate
  Gary Temple Republican Moderate
  Parke Wentling Republican Moderate
State Rep., Dist. 18
  Gene DiGirolamo Republican
State Rep., Dist. 20
  Tom Fodi Republican
State Rep., Dist. 22
  Steven Ramos Santos Republican
State Rep., Dist. 25
  John Ritter Republican
State Rep., Dist. 26
  Tim Hennessey Republican
State Rep., Dist. 28
  Mike Turzai Republican
State Rep., Dist. 29
  Bernie O'Neill Republican
State Rep., Dist. 30
  Harold "Hal" English Republican
State Rep., Dist. 31
  David Gibbon Republican
State Rep., Dist. 33
  Sean Watson Republican Not Evaluated
State Rep., Dist. 35
  Kenneth Peoples Republican
State Rep., Dist. 37
  Mindy Fee Republican
State Rep., Dist. 39
  Rick Saccone Republican
State Rep., Dist. 40
  John Maher Republican
State Rep., Dist. 41
  Brett Miller Republican
State Rep., Dist. 43
  Keith Greiner Republican
State Rep., Dist. 44
  Mark Mustio Republican
State Rep., Dist. 45
  Ben Gross Republican
State Rep., Dist. 46
  Jason Ortitay Republican Not Evaluated
State Rep., Dist. 47
  Keith Gillespie Republican
State Rep., Dist. 48
  Sonia Stopperich Republican
State Rep., Dist. 49
  Donald Cook Republican
State Rep., Dist. 52
  Ryan Warner Republican
State Rep., Dist. 53
  Robert Godshall Republican
State Rep., Dist. 54
  Eli Evankovich Republican
State Rep., Dist. 55
  Brian Panichelle Republican
State Rep., Dist. 56
  George Dunbar Republican
State Rep., Dist. 57
  Timothy Krieger Republican
State Rep., Dist. 58
  Tom Logan Republican
State Rep., Dist. 59
  Mike Reese Republican
State Rep., Dist. 60
  Jeffrey Pyle Republican
State Rep., Dist. 61
  Kate Harper Republican
State Rep., Dist. 62
  Dave Reed Republican
State Rep., Dist. 63
  Donna Oberlander Republican
State Rep., Dist. 64
  R. Lee James Republican
State Rep., Dist. 65
  Kathy Rapp Republican
State Rep., Dist. 66
  Harry Bodenhorn Republican Insufficient Information
  Paul Corbin Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Cris Dush Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 67
  Martin Causer Republican
State Rep., Dist. 68
  Matthew Baker Republican
State Rep., Dist. 69
  Carl Metzgar Republican
State Rep., Dist. 71
  Mark Amsdell Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Jim Rigby Republican Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist. 72
  Philip Rice Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Randall "R.J." Wilson Republican Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist. 73
  Thomas Sankey III Republican
State Rep., Dist. 74
  Harry Lewis Jr Republican
State Rep., Dist. 75
  Matt Gabler Republican
State Rep., Dist. 78
  Joshua Lang Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Jesse Topper Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 79
  John McGinnis Republican
State Rep., Dist. 80
  Aaron Ritchey Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Judy Ward Republican Somewhat Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 81
  Mike Fleck Republican Somewhat Liberal
  Richard Irvin (write in) Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 82
  C. Adam Harris Republican
State Rep., Dist. 83
  Jeff Wheeland Republican
State Rep., Dist. 84
  Garth Everett Republican
State Rep., Dist. 85
  Fred Keller Republican
State Rep., Dist. 86
  Michael Bixler Republican Insufficient Information
  Mark Keller Republican Somewhat Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 87
  Glen Grell Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Christopher Nelson Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 88
  Sheryl Delozier Republican
State Rep., Dist. 89
  Rob Kauffman Republican
State Rep., Dist. 90
  Rita Daywalt Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Paul Schemel Republican Somewhat Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 91
  Dan Moul Republican
State Rep., Dist. 92
  Mike Regan Republican
State Rep., Dist. 93
  Ernest Merisotis Republican Conservative
  Kristin Phillips-Hill Republican Somewhat Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 94
  Kelly Henshaw Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Stan Saylor Republican Somewhat Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 97
  Steven Mentzer Republican
State Rep., Dist. 98
  David Hickernell Republican
State Rep., Dist. 99
  Ed Donnegan (write-in) Republican Somewhat Conservative
  David Zimmerman Republican Somewhat Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 100
  Bryan Cutler Republican
State Rep., Dist. 101
  John Dissinger Republican Moderate
  Mauree Gingrich Republican Moderate
State Rep., Dist. 102
  Wanda Bechtold (write-in) Republican Moderate
  Russell Diamond Republican Somewhat Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 104
  Susan Helm Republican
State Rep., Dist. 105
  Ron Marsico Republican
State Rep., Dist. 106
  John D. Payne Republican
State Rep., Dist. 107
  Kurt Masser Republican
State Rep., Dist. 108
  Lynda Schlegel-Culver Republican
State Rep., Dist. 109
  David Millard Republican
State Rep., Dist. 110
  Carol French (write in) Republican Somewhat Liberal
  Tina Pickett Republican Somewhat Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 111
  Sandra Major Republican
State Rep., Dist. 113
  Marcel Lisi Republican
State Rep., Dist. 114
  Melanie Madeira Republican
State Rep., Dist. 115
  Peter Begley Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Anthony Diecidue Republican Moderate
  Jacquelyn Leonard Republican Somewhat Conservative
  David Parker Republican Somewhat Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 116
  Tarah Toohil Republican
State Rep., Dist. 117
  Karen Boback Republican Moderate
  Davis Haire Republican Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist. 120
  Aaron Kaufer Republican
State Rep., Dist. 122
  Doyle Heffley Republican
State Rep., Dist. 124
  Jerry Knowles Republican Not Evaluated
State Rep., Dist. 125
  Mike Tobash Republican
State Rep., Dist. 128
  Mark M. Gillen Republican
State Rep., Dist. 129
  Jim Cox Republican
State Rep., Dist. 130
  Andrew Basile Republican Moderate
  David Maloney Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 131
  Justin Simmons Republican
State Rep., Dist. 133
  David Molony Republican
State Rep., Dist. 134
  Ryan MacKenzie Republican
State Rep., Dist. 137
  Joe Emrick Republican
State Rep., Dist. 138
  Marcia Hahn Republican
State Rep., Dist. 139
  Michael Peifer Republican
State Rep., Dist. 141
  Joseph Lippolis Republican
State Rep., Dist. 142
  Frank Farry Republican
State Rep., Dist. 143
  Marguerite Quinn Republican
State Rep., Dist. 144
  Katharine Watson Republican
State Rep., Dist. 145
  Craig Staats Republican
State Rep., Dist. 146
  Harvey Friedland Republican Insufficient Information
  Thomas Quigley Republican Moderate
State Rep., Dist. 147
  Marcy Toepel Republican
State Rep., Dist. 150
  Mike Vereb Republican
State Rep., Dist. 151
  Todd Stephens Republican
State Rep., Dist. 152
  Thomas Murt Republican
State Rep., Dist. 154
  Robert Gillies Jr Republican
State Rep., Dist. 155
  Becky Corbin Republican
State Rep., Dist. 156
  Dan Truitt Republican
State Rep., Dist. 157
  Warren Kampf Republican
State Rep., Dist. 158
  G. Roger Howard Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Cuyler Walker Republican Somewhat Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 159
  Michael Ciach Republican
State Rep., Dist. 160
  Stephen Barrar Republican
State Rep., Dist. 161
  Joseph Hackett Republican
State Rep., Dist. 162
  Nick Miccarelli Republican
State Rep., Dist. 163
  Jamie Santora Republican
State Rep., Dist. 164
  Saud Siddiqui Republican
State Rep., Dist. 165
  William Adolph Republican
State Rep., Dist. 166
  Sarah Armstrong Republican
State Rep., Dist. 167
  Duane Milne Republican
State Rep., Dist. 168
  Thomas Killion Republican
State Rep., Dist. 169
  Kate Klunk Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Gene Montanarelli Republican Somewhat Liberal
  Leroy Wentz Republican Conservative
  Marc Woerner Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 171
  Kerry Benninghoff Republican
State Rep., Dist. 173
  Michael Tomlinson Republican
State Rep., Dist. 176
  Jim Becker Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Jack Rader Republican Moderate
State Rep., Dist. 177
  John Taylor Republican
State Rep., Dist. 178
  Scott Petri Republican
State Rep., Dist. 183
  Marc Grammes Republican Insufficient Information
  Julie Harhart Republican Somewhat Liberal
State Rep., Dist. 187
  Gary Day Republican
State Rep., Dist. 188
  Ernest Adkins Republican
State Rep., Dist. 189
  Rosemary Brown Republican
State Rep., Dist. 193
  Bryan Gembusia Republican Conservative
  Will Tallman Republican Very Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 194
  Bill Pounds Republican
State Rep., Dist. 196
  Seth Grove Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Elizabeth Roberts Republican Somewhat Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 199
  Stephen Bloom Republican
Printed Sunday, July 25, 2021.