General Tuesday, November 3, 2020
For your personalized ballot, go to www.iVoterGuide.com.
President of the U.S.
  Joe Biden Democrat Verified Liberal
  Jo Jorgensen Libertarian Moderate
  Donald Trump Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 1
  Roger Polack Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Bryan Steil Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 2
  Mark Pocan Democrat Verified Liberal
  Peter Theron Republican Conservative (Conditional)
U.S. Rep., Dist. 3
  Ron Kind Democrat Verified Liberal
  Derrick Van Orden Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 4
  Gwen Moore Democrat Verified Liberal
  Robert Raymond Independent Insufficient Information
  Tim Rogers Republican Leans Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 5
  Scott Fitzgerald Republican Conservative
  Tom Palzewicz Democrat Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 6
  Glenn Grothman Republican Verified Conservative
  Jessica King Democrat Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 7
  Tom Tiffany Republican Conservative
  Tricia Zunker Democrat Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 8
  Mike Gallagher Republican Conservative
  Amanda Stuck Democrat Verified Liberal
State Senator, Dist. 2
  Robert Cowles Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 4
  Lena Taylor Democrat Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 6
  Alciro Deacon Republican Leans Conservative
  La Tonya Johnson Democrat Liberal
State Senator, Dist. 8
  Alberta Darling Republican Conservative
  Neal Plotkin Democrat Liberal
State Senator, Dist. 10
  Patty Schachtner Democrat Verified Liberal
  Rob Stafsholt Republican Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 12
  Mary Czaja-Felzkowski Republican Conservative
  Ed Vocke Democrat Liberal
State Senator, Dist. 14
  Joni Anderson Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Joan Ballweg Republican Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 16
  Scott Barker Republican Moderate
  Melissa Agard Sargent Democrat Verified Liberal
State Senator, Dist. 18
  Dan Feyen Republican Conservative
  Aaron Wojciechowski Democrat Liberal
State Senator, Dist. 20
  Duey Stroebel Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 22
  Robert Wirch Democrat Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 24
  Paul Piotrowski Democrat Liberal
  Patrick Testin Republican Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 26
  Kelda Roys Democrat Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 28
  Julian Bradley Republican Conservative
  Adam Murphy Democrat Liberal
State Senator, Dist. 30
  Jonathon Hansen Democrat Liberal
  Eric Wimberger Republican Conservative (Conditional)
State Senator, Dist. 32
  Dan Kapanke Republican Verified Conservative
  Brad Pfaff Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 1
  Kim Delorit Jensen Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Joel Kitchens Republican Moderate
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 2
  Mark Kiley Democrat Liberal
  Shae Sortwell Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 3
  Ron Tusler Republican Verified Conservative
  Emily Voight Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 4
  Kathy Hinkfuss Democrat Liberal
  David Steffen Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 5
  Jim Steineke Republican Uncontested
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 6
  Richard Sarnwick Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Gary Tauchen Republican Leans Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 7
  Daniel Riemer Democrat Uncontested
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 8
  Sylvia Ortiz-Velez Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Angel Sanchez Republican Moderate
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 9
  Marisabel Cabrera Democrat Verified Liberal
  Veronica Diaz Republican Conservative (Conditional)
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 10
  David Bowen Democrat Uncontested
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 11
  Dora Drake Democrat Liberal
  Orlando Owens Republican Insufficient Information
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 12
  Ozell Cox Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  LaKeshia Myers Democrat Verified Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 13
  Rob Hutton Republican Verified Conservative
  Sara Rodriguez Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 14
  Bonnie Lee Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Robyn Vining Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 15
  Jessica Katzenmeyer Democrat Liberal
  Joe Sanfelippo Republican Verified Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 16
  Kalan Haywood Democrat Verified Liberal
  Dennis Walton Independent Leans Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 17
  Abie Eisenbach Republican Leans Conservative
  Supreme Moore Omokunde Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 18
  Evan Goyke Democrat Uncontested
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 19
  Jonathan Brostoff Democrat Verified Liberal
  Helmut Fritz Republican Leans Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 20
  Christine Sinicki Democrat Uncontested
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 21
  Erik Brooks Democrat Liberal
  Jessie Rodriguez Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 22
  Janel Brandtjen Republican Uncontested
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 23
  Deb Andraca Democrat Liberal
  Jim Ott Republican Verified Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 24
  Dan Knodl Republican Conservative
  Emily Siegrist Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 25
  Paul Tittl Republican Conservative
  Kerry Trask Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 26
  Mary Lynne Donohue Democrat Liberal
  Terry Katsma Republican Verified Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 27
  Tyler Vorpagel Republican Uncontested
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 28
  Kim Butler Democrat Liberal
  Gae Magnafici Republican Verified Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 29
  John Calabrese Democrat Liberal
  Clint Moses Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 30
  Sarah Yacoub Democrat Liberal
  Shannon Zimmerman Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 31
  Elizabeth Lochner-Abel Democrat Liberal
  Amy Loudenbeck Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 32
  Tyler August Republican Conservative
  Katherine Gaulke Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 33
  Mason Becker Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Cody Horlacher Republican Verified Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 34
  Kirk Bangstad Democrat Liberal
  Rob Swearingen Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 35
  Calvin Callahan Republican Conservative
  Tyler Ruprecht Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 36
  Jeffrey Mursau Republican Uncontested
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 37
  John Jagler Republican Verified Conservative
  Abigail Lowery Democrat Liberal
  Stephen Ratzlaff Independent Insufficient Information
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 38
  Barbara Dittrich Republican Conservative
  Melissa Winker Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 39
  Mark Born Republican Conservative
  Izzy Hassey Nevarez Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 40
  Kevin David Petersen Republican Conservative
  Deb Silvers Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 41
  Jean Bartz Independent Liberal (Conditional)
  Alex Dallman Republican Conservative
  Nate Zimdars Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 42
  Melisa Arndt Democrat Liberal
  Jon Plumer Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 43
  Beth Drew Republican Leans Conservative
  Don Vruwink Democrat Verified Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 44
  Sue Conley Democrat Liberal
  DuWayne Severson Republican Leans Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 45
  Tawny Gustina Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Mark Spreitzer Democrat Verified Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 46
  Gary Hebl Democrat Verified Liberal
  Terry Lyon Republican Leans Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 47
  Jimmy Anderson Democrat Verified Liberal
  Phil Anderson Republican Moderate
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 48
  Samuel Anderson Republican Moderate
  Samba Baldeh Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 49
  Shaun Murphy-Lopez Democrat Liberal
  Travis Tranel Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 50
  Tony Kurtz Republican Conservative
  Mark Waldon Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 51
  Kriss Marion Democrat Liberal
  Todd Novak Republican Moderate
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 52
  Julie Schroeder Democrat Liberal
  Jeremy Thiesfeldt Republican Verified Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 53
  Joseph Connelly Independent Liberal (Conditional)
  Michael Schraa Republican Verified Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 54
  Donnie Herman Republican Insufficient Information
  Gordon Hintz Democrat Verified Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 55
  Rachael Cabral-Guevara Republican Conservative
  Dan Schierl Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 56
  Diana Lawrence Democrat Liberal
  Dave Murphy Republican Verified Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 57
  Eric Beach Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Lee Snodgrass Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 58
  Rick Gundrum Republican Uncontested
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 59
  Timothy Ramthun Republican Uncontested
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 60
  Rob Brooks Republican Uncontested
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 61
  Samantha Kerkman Republican Uncontested
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 62
  August Schutz Democrat Liberal
  Robert Wittke Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 63
  Joel Jacobsen Democrat Liberal
  Robin Vos Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 64
  Ed Hibsch Republican Leans Conservative
  Tip McGuire Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 65
  Crystal Miller Republican Insufficient Information
  Tod Ohnstad Democrat Verified Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 66
  Will Leverson Republican Leans Conservative
  Greta Neubauer Democrat Verified Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 67
  Chris Kapsner Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Rob Summerfield Republican Leans Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 68
  Emily Berge Democrat Liberal
  Jesse James Republican Verified Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 69
  Brian Giles Democrat Liberal
  Donna Rozar Republican Conservative (Conditional)
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 70
  John Baldus Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Nancy VanderMeer Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 71
  Katrina Shankland Democrat Verified Liberal
  Scott Soik Republican Insufficient Information
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 72
  Criste Greening Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Scott Krug Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 73
  Keith Kern Republican Insufficient Information
  Nick Milroy Democrat Verified Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 74
  James Bolen Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Beth Meyers Democrat Verified Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 75
  David Armstrong Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  John Ellenson Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 76
  Francesca Hong Democrat Liberal
  Patrick Hull Republican Liberal (Conditional)
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 77
  Shelia Stubbs Democrat Uncontested
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 78
  Lisa Subeck Democrat Uncontested
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 79
  Victoria Fueger Republican Leans Conservative
  Dianne Hesselbein Democrat Verified Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 80
  Chase Binnie Republican Moderate
  Sondy Pope Democrat Verified Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 81
  Dave Considine Democrat Verified Liberal
  David Dahlke Republican Insufficient Information
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 82
  Marc Ciske Independent Leans Liberal
  Jacob Malinowski Democrat Liberal
  Ken Skowronski Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 83
  Alan DeYoung Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Chuck Wichgers Republican Verified Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 84
  Mike Kuglitsch Republican Uncontested
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 85
  Jeff Johnson Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Pat Snyder Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 86
  John Spiros Republican Uncontested
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 87
  James Edming Republican Verified Conservative
  Richard Pulcher Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 88
  Kristin Lyerly Democrat Liberal
  John Macco Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 89
  Karl Jaeger Democrat Liberal
  John Nygren Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 90
  Drew Kirsteatter Republican Insufficient Information
  Kristina Shelton Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 91
  Jodi Emerson Democrat Verified Liberal
  Charlie Walker Republican Leans Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 92
  Treig Pronschinske Republican Conservative
  Amanda WhiteEagle Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 93
  Warren Petryk Republican Conservative
  Charlene Warner Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 94
  Leroy Brown Independent Leans Liberal
  Steve Doyle Democrat Verified Liberal
  Kevin Hoyer Republican Conservative (Conditional)
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 95
  Jill Billings Democrat Verified Liberal
  Jerome Gundersen Republican Insufficient Information
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 96
  Josefine Jaynes Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Loren Oldenburg Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 97
  Scott Allen Republican Verified Conservative
  Aaron Perry Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 98
  Adam Neylon Republican Uncontested
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 99
  Cindi Duchow Republican Uncontested

Other Races and Issues on Your Ballot

Please note that your ballot may contain races, amendments, bond issues, and/or ballot propositions not currently evaluated by iVoterGuide.

To make sure you are prepared to vote, go to your county’s election website to view your full sample ballot.

Printed Monday, May 23, 2022.