General Tuesday, November 5, 2019
For your personalized ballot, go to www.iVoterGuide.com.
Governor
  Bob Hickingbottom Constitution Insufficient Information
  Jim Hood Democrat Liberal
  Tate Reeves Republican Conservative
  David Singletary Independent Liberal
Lt. Governor
  Delbert Hosemann Republican Conservative
  J.P. "Jay" Hughes Jr. Democrat Leans Liberal
Secretary of State
  Johnny DuPree Democrat Liberal
  Michael Watson Republican Verified Conservative
Treasurer
  Addie Lee Green Democrat Leans Liberal
  David McRae Republican Leans Conservative
Attorney General
  Jennifer Riley Collins Democrat Liberal
  Lynn Fitch Republican Leans Conservative
Insurance Commissioner
  Robert Amos Democrat Liberal
  Mike Chaney Republican Leans Conservative
Agriculture Commissioner
  Rickey Cole Democrat Liberal
  Andy Gipson Republican Verified Conservative
Transportation Commission - Northern District
  John M. Caldwell Republican Leans Conservative
  Joe Grist Democrat Insufficient Information
Transportation Commission - Central District
  Butch Lee Republican Leans Conservative
  Willie Simmons Democrat Liberal
Public Service Commission - Central District
  Brent Bailey Republican Leans Conservative
  De'Keither A. Stamps Democrat Insufficient Information
Public Service Commission - Southern District
  Dane Maxwell Republican Insufficient Information
  Connie Moran Democrat Liberal
State Senate, Dist. 2
  Lee Jackson Democrat Insufficient Information
  David Parker Republican Conservative
State Senate, Dist. 3
  Kathy Chism Republican Insufficient Information
  Tim Tucker Democrat Moderate
State Senate, Dist. 5
  Steve Eaton Democrat Leans Liberal
  Daniel Hudson Sparks Republican Leans Conservative
State Senate, Dist. 8
  Kegan Coleman Democrat Liberal
  Benjamin A. Suber Republican Moderate
State Senate, Dist. 9
  Nicole Akins Boyd Republican Leans Conservative
  Kevin Frye Democrat Leans Liberal
State Senate, Dist. 10
  Andre De'Berry Democrat Leans Liberal
  Neil S. Whaley Republican Moderate
State Senate, Dist. 12
  Paul Pecou D. Independent Insufficient Information
  Derrick Simmons Democrat Verified Liberal
State Senate, Dist. 13
  B. C. Hammond Republican Leans Conservative
  Sarita Simmons Democrat Liberal
State Senate, Dist. 17
  Danny Bedwell Libertarian Insufficient Information
  DeWanna Belton Democrat Insufficient Information
  Charles "Chuck" Younger Republican Leans Conservative
State Senate, Dist. 19
  Dianne Black Democrat Liberal
  Kevin Blackwell Republican Leans Conservative
State Senate, Dist. 22
  Hayes Dent Republican Moderate
  Calvin Stewart J. Independent Insufficient Information
  Joseph Thomas Democrat Insufficient Information
State Senate, Dist. 25
  Walter Michel Republican Conservative
  Earl Scales Democrat Insufficient Information
State Senate, Dist. 31
  Mike Marlow Democrat Moderate
  Tyler McCaughn Republican Leans Conservative
State Senate, Dist. 34
  Juan Barnett Democrat Leans Liberal
  Steven L. Wade Republican Insufficient Information
State Senate, Dist. 37
  William Godfrey Democrat Leans Liberal
  Melanie Sojourner Republican Verified Conservative
State Senate, Dist. 40
  Angela Burks Hill Republican Verified Conservative
  Thomas Lehr Democrat Verified Liberal
State Senate, Dist. 48
  Gary Fredericks Democrat Insufficient Information
  Mike Thompson Republican Leans Conservative
State House, Dist. 3
  William Tracy Arnold Republican Verified Conservative
  Janis Triplett Patterson Democrat Liberal
State House, Dist. 7
  Steve Hopkins Republican Verified Conservative
  Theresa Gillespie Isom Democrat Liberal
State House, Dist. 10
  Bobby Dailey Democrat Insufficient Information
  Josh Hawkins Independent Insufficient Information
State House, Dist. 12
  Clay Deweese Republican Leans Conservative
  Tiffany Kilpatrick Democrat Liberal
State House, Dist. 13
  Pamela Denham Democrat Insufficient Information
  Steve Massengill Republican Conservative
State House, Dist. 15
  Mac Huddleston Republican Conservative
  Pat Montgomery Democrat Leans Liberal
State House, Dist. 16
  Steve Holland Independent Liberal
  Rickey Thompson Democrat Insufficient Information
State House, Dist. 17
  Shane Aguirre Republican Leans Conservative
  Cathy Grace Democrat Liberal
State House, Dist. 22
  Thomas "Tommy" Futral Republican Conservative
  Jon Lancaster Democrat Leans Liberal
State House, Dist. 25
  Dan Eubanks Republican Verified Conservative
  Harold Harris Democrat Insufficient Information
State House, Dist. 28
  Jerry Darnell Republican Leans Conservative
  Matt Williams Democrat Insufficient Information
State House, Dist. 32
  Troy D Brown Sr. Independent Insufficient Information
  Thomas McMillin "T-Mac"" Howard Independent Insufficient Information
  Solomon Osborne Democrat Leans Liberal
  Toris Williams Independent Insufficient Information
State House, Dist. 36
  Karl Gibbs Democrat Liberal
  Jessica Lofton Lewis Independent Insufficient Information
State House, Dist. 37
  Gary Chism Republican Conservative
  Vicky Rose Libertarian Moderate
State House, Dist. 40
  Ashley Henley Republican Conservative
  Hester Jackson McCray Democrat Liberal
State House, Dist. 53
  Rita Goss Democrat Leans Liberal
  Vince Mangold Republican Conservative
State House, Dist. 56
  Philip Gunn Republican Leans Conservative
  Vicki Slater Democrat Liberal
State House, Dist. 64
  William "Bill" C. Denny Jr. Republican Leans Conservative
  Shanda M. Yates Democrat Liberal
State House, Dist. 67
  Earle S. Banks Democrat Verified Liberal
  Gregory T. Riley Independent Insufficient Information
State House, Dist. 68
  Jon Pond Republican Insufficient Information
  Zakiya Summers Democrat Liberal
State House, Dist. 74
  Jason McCarty Democrat Liberal
  Lee Yancey Republican Conservative
State House, Dist. 75
  Vance Cox Republican Conservative
  Tom Miles Democrat Moderate
State House, Dist. 78
  Joe C. Bradford Democrat Leans Liberal
  Randal "Randy" Kevin Rushing Republican Conservative
State House, Dist. 84
  Roy May Independent Insufficient Information
  Troy Smith Republican Insufficient Information
State House, Dist. 90
  L. R. Easterling Democrat Insufficient Information
  Noah L Sanford Republican Leans Conservative
State House, Dist. 96
  Angela Cockerham Independent Moderate
  Aisha Sanders Democrat Liberal
State House, Dist. 97
  Sam C Mims V Republican Conservative
  Ben Thompson Democrat Insufficient Information
State House, Dist. 102
  Missy Warren McGee Republican Moderate
  Brandon Rue Democrat Liberal
State House, Dist. 105
  Matthew Daves Democrat Liberal
  Dale Goodin Republican Insufficient Information
State House, Dist. 114
  Jeffrey S. Guice Republican Conservative
  Tony Lawrence Independent Insufficient Information
State House, Dist. 115
  Felix Gines Democrat Liberal
  Randall H. Patterson Republican Conservative
State House, Dist. 117
  Kevin W Felsher Republican Leans Conservative
  Inez Kelleher Democrat Liberal
State House, Dist. 122
  Brent Anderson Republican Insufficient Information
  Wendy McDonald Democrat Liberal

Other Races and Issues on Your Ballot

Please note that your ballot may contain races, amendments, bond issues, and/or ballot propositions not currently evaluated by iVoterGuide.

To make sure you are prepared to vote, go to your county’s election website to view your full sample ballot.

Printed Sunday, May 29, 2022.