Primary Tuesday, June 9, 2020
For your personalized ballot, go to www.iVoterGuide.com.
U.S. Senator
  David A. Perdue Republican Uncontested
U.S. Rep., Dist. 1
  Earl "Buddy" Carter Republican Conservative
  Daniel Merritt Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Ken Yasger Republican Moderate
U.S. Rep., Dist. 2
  Vivian Childs Republican Insufficient Information
  Don Cole Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 3
  Drew Ferguson Republican Uncontested
U.S. Rep., Dist. 4
  Johsie Cruz Republican Uncontested
U.S. Rep., Dist. 5
  Angela Stanton-King Republican Uncontested
U.S. Rep., Dist. 6
  Mykel Barthelemy Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Karen Handel Republican Conservative
  Blake Harbin Republican Insufficient Information
  Joe Profit Republican Somewhat Liberal
  Paulette Smith Republican Somewhat Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 7
  Lisa Babbage Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Mark Gonsalves Republican Insufficient Information
  Lynne Homrich Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Zachary Kennemore Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Rich McCormick Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Renee S. Unterman Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Eugene C. Yu Republican Conservative (Conditional)
U.S. Rep., Dist. 8
  Vance Dean Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Danny Ellyson Republican Liberal
  Austin Scott Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 9
  Michael Boggus Republican Moderate
  Paul C. Broun Jr., M.D. Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Andrew Clyde Republican Conservative
  Matt Gurtler Republican Conservative
  Maria Strickland Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Kevin Tanner Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Ethan Underwood Republican Conservative
  Kellie Weeks Republican Somewhat Conservative
  John Wilkinson Republican Somewhat Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 10
  Jody B. Hice Republican Uncontested
U.S. Rep., Dist. 11
  Barry Loudermilk Republican Uncontested
U.S. Rep., Dist. 12
  Rick W. Allen Republican Uncontested
U.S. Rep., Dist. 13
  Caesar Gonzales Republican Moderate
  Becky E. Hites Republican Conservative (Conditional)
U.S. Rep., Dist. 14
  John Barge Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Ben Bullock Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Kevin Cooke Republican Very Conservative
  John Cowan Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Clayton Fuller Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Marjorie Taylor Greene Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Andy Gunther Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Bill Hembree Republican Conservative
  Matt Laughridge Republican Conservative (Conditional)
State Senator, Dist. 1
  Ben Watson Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 3
  Sheila McNeill Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  David Sharpe Republican Insufficient Information
  Cody Smith Republican Somewhat Liberal
State Senator, Dist. 4
  Scott Bohlke Republican Insufficient Information
  Billy Hickman Jr. Republican Insufficient Information
  Kathy Palmer Republican Insufficient Information
  Jared Sammons Independent Insufficient Information
  Neil Singleton Republican Moderate
State Senator, Dist. 6
  Harrison Lance Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 7
  Tyler Harper Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 8
  Russ Goodman Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 9
  P. K. Martin IV Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 11
  Dean Burke Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 12
  Tracy Taylor Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 13
  Spud Bowen Republican Insufficient Information
  Carden Summers Republican Moderate
State Senator, Dist. 14
  Bruce Thompson Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 16
  Marty Harbin Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 17
  Brian Strickland Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 18
  John F. Kennedy Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 19
  Blake Tillery Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 20
  Larry Walker, III Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Franklin Wetmore Republican Insufficient Information
State Senator, Dist. 21
  Brandon Beach Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Michael Caldwell Republican Very Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 23
  Trey Allen Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Max Burns Republican Conservative (Conditional)
State Senator, Dist. 24
  Lee Anderson Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 25
  Burt Jones Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 27
  Greg Dolezal Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 28
  Matt Brass Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 29
  Randy Robertson Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 30
  Mike Dugan Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 31
  Jason Anavitarte Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Boyd Austin Jr. Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Bobby Mehan Republican Insufficient Information
  Bobby Wilson Republican Insufficient Information
State Senator, Dist. 32
  Kay Kirkpatrick Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 37
  Lindsey Tippins Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 40
  Garry Guan Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 41
  William Park Freeman Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 43
  Melanie Williams Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 44
  Benjamin Brooks III Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 45
  Sammy Baker Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Clint Dixon Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Noemi Puntier Republican Conservative (Conditional)
State Senator, Dist. 46
  Bill Cowsert Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 47
  Frank Ginn Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 48
  Matt Reeves Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 49
  Butch Miller Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 50
  Andy Garrison Republican Somewhat Liberal
  Dan Gasaway Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Stacy Hall Republican Insufficient Information
  Bo Hatchett Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Tricia Hise Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Lee Moore Republican Conservative (Conditional)
State Senator, Dist. 51
  Steve Gooch Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 52
  Chuck Hufstetler Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 53
  Colton Moore Republican Very Conservative
  Jeff Mullis Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Todd Noblitt Republican Conservative (Conditional)
State Senator, Dist. 54
  Dan McEntire Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Chuck Payne Republican Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 56
  John Albers Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 1
  Mike Cameron Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  John Deffenbaugh Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Vikki Mills Republican Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist. 2
  Steve Tarvin Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 3
  Dewayne Hill Republican Moderate
  Jeff Holcomb Republican Conservative (Conditional)
State Rep., Dist. 4
  Kasey Carpenter Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 5
  Matt Barton Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 6
  Jason Ridley Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 7
  David Ralston Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 8
  Stan Gunter Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Steve Townsend Republican Conservative (Conditional)
State Rep., Dist. 9
  Steve Leibel Republican Insufficient Information
  Doug Sherrill Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Clint Smith Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Tyler Tolin Republican Insufficient Information
  Zack Tumlin Republican Insufficient Information
  Will Wade Republican Conservative (Conditional)
State Rep., Dist. 10
  Victor Anderson Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Robert Crumley Republican Insufficient Information
  Jimmy Dean Republican Conservative (Conditional)
State Rep., Dist. 11
  Rick Jasperse Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Lee Williamson Republican Conservative (Conditional)
State Rep., Dist. 12
  Eddie Lumsden Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 13
  Brad Barnes Republican Insufficient Information
  Katie M. Dempsey Republican Somewhat Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 14
  Mitchell Scoggins Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 15
  Matthew Gambill Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 16
  Jennifer Hulsey Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Trey Kelley Republican Somewhat Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 17
  Martin Momtahan Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 18
  Lane Daniel Republican Insufficient Information
  Cason Hightower Republican Insufficient Information
  Tyler Paul Smith Republican Conservative (Conditional)
State Rep., Dist. 19
  Joseph Gullett Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 20
  Richard Ballew Republican Insufficient Information
  Charlice Byrd Republican Conservative
  Jessica Long Republican Insufficient Information
  Jordan Ridley Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Katrina Singletary Republican Somewhat Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 21
  Bill Fincher Republican Insufficient Information
  Rajpal Sagoo Republican Insufficient Information
  Brad Thomas Republican Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist. 22
  Wes Cantrell Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 23
  Mandi L. Ballinger Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 24
  Sheri Gilligan Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 25
  Todd Jones Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 26
  Lauren McDonald Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 27
  Lee Hawkins Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 28
  Chris Erwin Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 29
  Matt Dubnik Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 30
  Emory Dunahoo Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 31
  Tommy Benton Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 32
  Alan Powell Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 33
  Bruce Azevedo Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Rob Leverett Republican Insufficient Information
  Tripp Strickland Republican Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist. 34
  Bert Reeves Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 35
  Ed Setzler Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 36
  Ginny Ehrhart Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 37
  Rose Wing Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 39
  Jim Hickey Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 40
  Taryn Bowman Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 41
  Stephen M. George Jr. Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 43
  Sharon Cooper Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 44
  Don Parsons Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 45
  Matt Dollar Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 46
  John K. Carson Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 47
  Jan Jones Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 48
  Betty Price Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 49
  Chuck Martin Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 50
  Jay Lin Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 51
  Alex Kaufman Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 52
  Deborah Silcox Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 54
  Lyndsey Rudder Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 63
  David Callahan Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 66
  Jason C. Jones Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 67
  Micah Gravley Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 68
  James Allen Collins Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 69
  Randy Nix Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 70
  Lynn Smith Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 71
  Marcy Sakrison Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Philip Singleton Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 72
  Josh Bonner Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 73
  Karen Mathiak Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 79
  Andrea Johnson Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 80
  Alan Cole Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 93
  Hubert Owens Jr. Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 95
  Erica McCurdy Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 97
  Bonnie Rich Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 98
  David T. Clark Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 101
  Carol Field Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 102
  Soo Hong Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 103
  Timothy Barr Republican Conservative
  Derrick McCollum Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Donald Schmidt Republican Somewhat Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 104
  Chuck Efstration Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 105
  Eric Dierks Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 106
  Brett Harrell Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 107
  Michael McConnell Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 108
  Johnny Crist Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 109
  Dale Rutledge Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 110
  Clint Crowe Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 112
  Dave Belton Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 114
  Tom Kirby Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 115
  Bruce Williamson Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 116
  Terry England Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 117
  Houston Gaines Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 119
  Marcus A. Wiedower Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 120
  Trey Rhodes Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 121
  Barry Fleming Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 122
  Jodi Lott Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 123
  Mark Newton Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 129
  Susan Holmes Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 130
  David Knight Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 131
  Beth Camp Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Kenny Coggins Republican Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist. 132
  David Jenkins Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Gene King Republican Somewhat Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 133
  Vance Smith Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 134
  Richard H. Smith Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 138
  Mike Cheokas Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 140
  Robert Dickey Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 141
  Dale Washburn Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 144
  Danny Mathis Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 145
  Rick Williams Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 146
  Shaw Blackmon Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 147
  Miranda Britt Republican Somewhat Liberal
  Heath Clark Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 148
  Noel Williams Jr. Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 149
  Robert Pruitt Republican Insufficient Information
  Chris Steverson Republican Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist. 150
  Matt Hatchett Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 151
  Gerald E. Greene Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 152
  Dennis Roland Republican Insufficient Information
  Bill Yearta Republican Conservative (Conditional)
State Rep., Dist. 155
  Clay Pirkle Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 156
  Greg Morris Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 157
  Bill Werkheiser Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 158
  Butch Parrish Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 159
  Jon G. Burns Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 160
  Jan Tankersley Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 161
  Bill Hitchens Jr. Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 164
  Ron Stephens Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 166
  Jesse Petrea Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 167
  Buddy DeLoach Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Jeff Jones Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 169
  Dominic LaRiccia Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 170
  Penny Houston Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 171
  Joe Campbell Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 172
  Sam Watson Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 173
  Darlene K. Taylor Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 174
  John Corbett Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 175
  John LaHood Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 176
  James Burchett Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 178
  Steven Meeks Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 179
  Don Hogan Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 180
  Steven Sainz Republican Uncontested
Printed Wednesday, May 19, 2021.