Primary Tuesday, August 6, 2019
For your personalized ballot, go to www.iVoterGuide.com.
Governor
  Robert Foster Republican Conservative
  Tate Reeves Republican Conservative
  Bill L. Waller Jr. Republican Leans Conservative
Lt. Governor
  Delbert Hosemann Republican Conservative
  Shane Quick Republican Leans Conservative
Secretary of State
  Sam Britton Republican Leans Conservative
  Michael Watson Republican Verified Conservative
Treasurer
  Eugene S. "Buck" Clarke Republican Conservative
  David McRae Republican Leans Conservative
Attorney General
  Mark Baker Republican Conservative
  Lynn Fitch Republican Leans Conservative
  Andy Taggart Republican Conservative
Transportation Commission - Northern District
  Trey Bowman Republican Leans Conservative
  John M. Caldwell Republican Leans Conservative
  E. A. Hathcock Republican Leans Conservative
  Jeremy A. Martin Republican Conservative
  Geoffrey O. Yoste Republican Moderate
Transportation Commission - Central District
  Butch Lee Republican Leans Conservative
  Ricky Pennington Jr. Republican Moderate
Transportation Commission - Southern District
  Tom King Republican Leans Conservative
  Tony Smith Republican Leans Conservative
  Chad Toney Republican Insufficient Information
Public Service Commission - Central District
  Brent Bailey Republican Leans Conservative
  Nic Lott Republican Leans Liberal
Public Service Commission - Southern District
  Dane Maxwell Republican Insufficient Information
  Kelvin Schulz Republican Leans Liberal
State Senate, Dist. 1
  Murry Haslip Republican Leans Conservative
  Chris Massey Republican Conservative
  Michael McLendon Republican Insufficient Information
State Senate, Dist. 3
  Kathy Chism Republican Insufficient Information
  Jeffrey Mitchell Republican Insufficient Information
  Jeff Olson Republican Insufficient Information
  Kevin Walls Republican Conservative
State Senate, Dist. 4
  Rita Potts Parks Republican Leans Conservative
  Lamar Walker Republican Insufficient Information
  Greg Ward Republican Leans Conservative
State Senate, Dist. 5
  Mario Barnes Republican Moderate
  Patrick Eaton Republican Insufficient Information
  Mel Greenhaw Republican Leans Conservative
  Daniel Hudson Sparks Republican Leans Conservative
State Senate, Dist. 8
  Stephen Scott Griffin Republican Leans Conservative
  Benjamin A. Suber Republican Moderate
  Steve Whitten Republican Insufficient Information
State Senate, Dist. 22
  Hayes Dent Republican Moderate
  Dwayne Self Republican Insufficient Information
State Senate, Dist. 31
  Hampton Gardner Republican Insufficient Information
  Tyler McCaughn Republican Insufficient Information
State Senate, Dist. 33
  Erle E. "Bubby" Johnston Republican Moderate
  Jeff Tate Republican Insufficient Information
State Senate, Dist. 35
  Chris Caughman Republican Leans Conservative
  Cheramie Kay Mitchell Republican Conservative
State Senate, Dist. 37
  Milt Burris Republican Moderate
  Morgan Halford Poore Republican Insufficient Information
  Melanie Sojourner Republican Verified Conservative
  Kevin B. Wells Republican Leans Conservative
State Senate, Dist. 39
  Beth Brown Republican Insufficient Information
  Josh Davis Republican Leans Conservative
  Sally Doty Republican Leans Conservative
State Senate, Dist. 46
  Blaine LaFontaine Republican Insufficient Information
  Philip Moran Republican Conservative
State Senate, Dist. 47
  Joseph M. "Mike" Seymour Republican Conservative
  C. T. Switzer Republican Moderate
State Senate, Dist. 48
  Jason Boyd Republican Conservative
  Mike Thompson Republican Leans Conservative
State Senate, Dist. 50
  Scott DeLano Republican Conservative
  Dixie Newman Republican Insufficient Information
State Senate, Dist. 51
  Doug Adams Republican Insufficient Information
  Jeremy England Republican Verified Conservative
  Gary Wayne Lennep Republican Leans Conservative
  Butch Loper Republican Leans Liberal
State House, Dist. 6
  Dana Criswell Republican Verified Conservative
  Mike Duncan Republican Insufficient Information
State House, Dist. 7
  Steve Hopkins Republican Verified Conservative
  Kimberly Remak Republican Leans Conservative
State House, Dist. 10
  Robert "Robby" Gray Republican Leans Conservative
  Kelly Morris Republican Leans Conservative
  Brady Williamson Republican Conservative
State House, Dist. 14
  Sam J. Creekmore IV Republican Insufficient Information
  Robbins Ellis Rogers Republican Insufficient Information
State House, Dist. 19
  Randy P. Boyd Republican Verified Conservative
  Peggy Schumpert Hussey Republican Conservative
State House, Dist. 25
  Randy Denton Republican Insufficient Information
  Dan Eubanks Republican Verified Conservative
State House, Dist. 28
  Jerry Darnell Republican Leans Conservative
  W. I. Harris Jr. Republican Insufficient Information
State House, Dist. 35
  Joey Hood Republican Leans Conservative
  William "Billy" Tabb Republican Conservative
State House, Dist. 39
  Jeffrey C. Smith Republican Verified Conservative
  Dana Underwood McLean Republican Insufficient Information
State House, Dist. 40
  Ashley Henley Republican Conservative
  Francis Miller Republican Insufficient Information
  Charlie Roberts Republican Insufficient Information
State House, Dist. 48
  Dana A. Gwin Republican Leans Conservative
  Jason White Republican Conservative
State House, Dist. 58
  Bruce Bartley Republican Insufficient Information
  Joel Bomgar Republican Conservative
State House, Dist. 61
  Gene Newman Republican Conservative
  Michael Sartor Republican Insufficient Information
State House, Dist. 73
  Johnny Black Republican Leans Conservative
  Jill Ford Republican Leans Conservative
State House, Dist. 83
  Billy Adam Calvert Republican Insufficient Information
  Greg Snowden Republican Conservative
State House, Dist. 84
  William E. Shirley Jr. Republican Leans Conservative
  Troy Smith Republican Insufficient Information
State House, Dist. 87
  William E "Billy" Andrews III Republican Insufficient Information
  Trey Harvison Republican Insufficient Information
  Ricardo Mussiett Republican Insufficient Information
  Joseph "Bubba" Tubb Republican Insufficient Information
State House, Dist. 88
  Ramona Q. Blackledge Republican Insufficient Information
  Christopher S. Hodge Republican Conservative
  Gary Staples Republican Leans Conservative
State House, Dist. 95
  Robert Dambrino Republican Conservative
  Nancy Depreo Republican Insufficient Information
  Jay McKnight Republican Insufficient Information
  Patricia H Willis Republican Conservative
State House, Dist. 101
  Gary L. Crist Republican Insufficient Information
  Kent McCarty Republican Insufficient Information
State House, Dist. 105
  Matt Brewer Republican Insufficient Information
  Dale Goodin Republican Insufficient Information
  Roun S McNeal Republican Conservative
State House, Dist. 106
  John Glen Corley Republican Conservative
  Greg Holcomb Republican Conservative
  Jansen Owen Republican Conservative
  Ben Winston Republican Insufficient Information
State House, Dist. 109
  Manly Barton Republican Conservative
  Joshua Hardy Republican Leans Conservative
State House, Dist. 114
  Kenneth A. Fountain Republican Insufficient Information
  Jeffrey S Guice Republican Conservative
  Richard H. Westfall Republican Leans Conservative
State House, Dist. 118
  Greg Haney Republican Leans Conservative
  John McCay Republican Leans Conservative

Other Races and Issues on Your Ballot

Please note that your ballot may contain races, amendments, bond issues, and/or ballot propositions not currently evaluated by iVoterGuide.

To make sure you are prepared to vote, go to your county’s election website to view your full sample ballot.

Printed Sunday, May 29, 2022.