General Tuesday, November 6, 2018
For your personalized ballot, go to www.iVoterGuide.com.
U.S. Senator
  Tammy Baldwin Democrat Verified Liberal
  Leah Vukmir Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 1
  Randy Bryce Democrat Liberal
  Bryan Steil Republican Moderate
  Ken Yorgan Independent Leans Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 3
  Ron Kind Democrat Verified Liberal
  Steve Toft Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 4
  Gwen Moore Democrat Verified Liberal
  Robert R. Raymond Independent Insufficient Information
  Tim Rogers Republican Insufficient Information
U.S. Rep., Dist. 5
  Tom Palzewicz Democrat Liberal
  Jim Sensenbrenner Jr. Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 6
  Glenn Grothman Republican Conservative
  Dan Kohl Democrat Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 7
  Ken Driessen Other Liberal
  Sean Duffy Republican Conservative
  Margaret Engebretson Democrat Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 8
  Mike Gallagher Republican Conservative
  Beau Liegeois Democrat Leans Liberal
Governor
  Phillip Anderson Libertarian Moderate
  Arnie Enz Other Insufficient Information
  Tony Evers Democrat Verified Liberal
  Maggie Turnbull Independent Leans Liberal
  Scott Walker Republican Conservative
  Michael White Green Liberal
Secretary of State
  Doug La Follette Democrat Liberal
  Jay Schroeder Republican Conservative
Attorney General
  Josh Kaul Democrat Liberal
  Terry Larson Constitution Conservative
  Brad Schimel Republican Conservative
Treasurer
  Sarah Godlewski Democrat Liberal
  Travis Hartwig Republican Leans Conservative
  Andrew Zuelke Constitution Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 1
  Caleb Frostman Democrat Liberal
  Andre Jacque Republican Verified Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 5
  Julie Henszey Democrat Liberal
  Dale P. Kooyenga Republican Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 7
  Jason Red Arnold Republican Leans Conservative
  Chris Larson Democrat Verified Liberal
State Senator, Dist. 9
  Devin LeMahieu Republican Verified Conservative
  Kyle Whelton Democrat Liberal
State Senator, Dist. 13
  Scott Fitzgerald Republican Conservative
  Michelle Zahn Democrat Liberal
State Senator, Dist. 17
  Kriss Marion Democrat Liberal
  Howard Marklein Republican Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 19
  Roger Roth Republican Conservative
  Lee Snodgrass Democrat Liberal
State Senator, Dist. 21
  Lori Hawkins Democrat Liberal
  Van H. Wanggaard Republican Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 23
  Kathy Bernier Republican Conservative
  Chris Kaspner Democrat Liberal
State Senator, Dist. 25
  Janet Bewley Democrat Verified Liberal
  James Bolen Republican Leans Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 27
  Jon Erpenbach Democrat Verified Liberal
  Casey Helbach Republican Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 29
  Jerry Petrowski Republican Conservative
  Richard Pulcher Democrat Liberal
State Senator, Dist. 31
  Aaron Camacho Green Liberal
  Mel Pittman Republican Conservative
  Jeff Smith Democrat Verified Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 1
  Joel Kitchens Republican Not Evaluated
  Roberta Thelen Other Not Evaluated
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 2
  Kevin Bauer Libertarian Moderate
  Jeff Dahlke Independent Moderate
  Mark Grams Democrat Insufficient Information
  Shae Sortwell Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 3
  Scott Gavin Democrat Liberal
  Ron Tusler Republican Verified Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 4
  Terry Lee Democrat Liberal
  David Steffen Republican Leans Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 5
  Matt Lederer Democrat Liberal
  Jim Steineke Republican Leans Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 6
  Mike Hammond Libertarian Leans Liberal
  Richard Sarnwick Democrat Liberal
  Gary Tauchen Republican Moderate
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 7
  Matthew Bughman Libertarian Not Evaluated
  Daniel Riemer Democrat Not Evaluated
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 8
  Angel Sanchez Republican Insufficient Information
  JoCasta Zamarripa Democrat Verified Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 13
  Rob Hutton Republican Verified Conservative
  Dennis McBride Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 14
  Matt Adamczyk Republican Leans Conservative
  Rick Braun Libertarian Leans Conservative
  Steven Shevey Other Leans Liberal
  Robyn Vining Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 15
  Lillian Cheesman Democrat Liberal
  Joe Sanfelippo Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 21
  Gabriel Gomez Democrat Liberal
  Jessie Rodriguez Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 22
  Janel Brandtjen Republican Verified Conservative
  Aaron Matteson Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 23
  Jim Ott Republican Conservative
  Liz Sumner Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 24
  Dan Knodl Republican Conservative
  Emily Siegrist Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 25
  Jennifer Estrada Democrat Liberal
  Paul Tittl Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 26
  Rebecca Clarke Democrat Liberal
  Terry Katsma Republican Verified Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 27
  Nanette Bulebosh Democrat Liberal
  Tyler Vorpagel Republican Leans Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 28
  Kim Butler Democrat Liberal
  Gae Magnafici Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 29
  John Calabrese Democrat Liberal
  Brian Corriea Libertarian Moderate
  Rob Stafsholt Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 30
  Barry Hammarback Democrat Leans Liberal
  Shannon Zimmerman Republican Leans Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 31
  Brittany Keyes Democrat Liberal
  Amy Loudenbeck Republican Leans Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 32
  Tyler August Republican Conservative
  Katherine Gaulke Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 33
  Cody Horlacher Republican Verified Conservative
  Brandon White Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 34
  Chris Meier Democrat Liberal
  Rob Swearingen Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 35
  Mary Czaja-Felzkowski Republican Conservative
  Mark Martello Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 36
  Tim Comer Democrat Insufficient Information
  Jeffrey Mursau Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 38
  Barbara Dittrich Republican Conservative
  Melissa Winker Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 39
  Elisha Barudin Democrat Liberal
  Mark Born Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 40
  Kevin David Petersen Republican Conservative
  Erin Tracy Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 41
  Joan Ballweg Republican Leans Conservative
  Frank Burress Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 42
  Ann Groves Lloyd Democrat Liberal
  Jon Plumer Republican Leans Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 43
  Gabriel Szerlong Republican Leans Conservative
  Don Vruwink Democrat Verified Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 45
  Mark Spreitzer Democrat Not Evaluated
  Reese Wood Libertarian Not Evaluated
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 49
  Mike Mooney Democrat Liberal
  Travis Tranel Republican Leans Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 50
  James Krus Independent Insufficient Information
  Tony Kurtz Republican Leans Conservative
  Art Shrader Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 51
  Todd Novak Republican Leans Conservative
  Jeff Wright Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 52
  Kevin Booth Democrat Liberal
  Jeremy Thiesfeldt Republican Verified Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 53
  Joe Lavrenz Democrat Liberal
  Michael Schraa Republican Verified Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 55
  Mike Rohrkaste Republican Conservative
  Dan Schierl Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 56
  Diana Lawrence Democrat Liberal
  Dave Murphy Republican Verified Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 58
  Dennis Degenhardt Democrat Leans Liberal
  Rick Gundrum Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 60
  Robert Brooks Republican Conservative
  Chris Rahlf Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 61
  Samantha Kerkman Republican Conservative
  Gina Walkington Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 62
  John Lehman Democrat Verified Liberal
  Robert Wittke Republican Leans Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 63
  Joel Jacobson Democrat Liberal
  Robin Vos Republican Leans Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 64
  Peter Barca Democrat Not Evaluated
  Thomas Harland Constitution Not Evaluated
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 67
  Wren Keturi Democrat Liberal
  Rob Summerfield Republican Leans Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 68
  Jesse James Republican Leans Conservative
  Wendy Johnson Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 70
  Cari Fay Democrat Liberal
  Nancy Vandermeer Republican Leans Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 72
  David Gorski Democrat Liberal
  Scott Krug Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 74
  Jeffrey Fahl Republican Conservative
  Beth Meyers Democrat Verified Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 75
  Ali Holzman Democrat Liberal
  Romaine Robert Quinn Republican Verified Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 82
  Jason Sellnow Libertarian Not Evaluated
  Kenneth Skowronski Republican Not Evaluated
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 83
  James Brownlow Democrat Liberal
  Chuck Wichgers Republican Verified Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 84
  Erica Flynn Democrat Liberal
  Mike Kuglitsch Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 85
  Alyson Leahy Democrat Liberal
  Patrick Snyder Republican Leans Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 86
  John Spiros Republican Leans Conservative
  Nancy Stencil Democrat Liberal
  Michael Tauschek Independent Insufficient Information
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 87
  James W Edming Republican Conservative
  Elizabeth Riley Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 88
  John Macco Republican Conservative
  Tom Sieber Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 89
  Ken Holdorf Democrat Liberal
  John Nygren Republican Leans Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 91
  Jodi Emerson Democrat Liberal
  Echo Reardon Republican Insufficient Information
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 92
  Rob Grover Democrat Leans Liberal
  Treig E. Pronschinske Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 93
  Warren Petryk Republican Leans Conservative
  Charlie Warner Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 94
  Steve Doyle Democrat Liberal
  Albert Rohland Republican Insufficient Information
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 96
  Paul Buhr Democrat Leans Liberal
  Loren Oldenburg Republican Insufficient Information

Other Races and Issues on Your Ballot

Please note that your ballot may contain races, amendments, bond issues, and/or ballot propositions not currently evaluated by iVoterGuide.

To make sure you are prepared to vote, go to your county’s election website to view your full sample ballot.

Printed Friday, May 20, 2022.