General Tuesday, November 4, 2014
For your personalized ballot, go to www.iVoterGuide.com.
U.S. Rep., Dist. 1
  Jim Bryan Democrat Leans Liberal
  Jeff Miller Republican Conservative
  Mark Wichern No Party Preference Moderate
U.S. Rep., Dist. 2
  Gwen Graham Democrat Liberal
  Steve Southerland Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 3
  Howard Term Limits Lawson No Party Preference Insufficient Information
  Marihelen Wheeler Democrat Liberal
  Theodore "Ted" Yoho Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 4
  Ander Crenshaw Republican Not Evaluated
  Gary Koniz No Party Preference Not Evaluated
  Paula Moser-Bartlett No Party Preference Not Evaluated
U.S. Rep., Dist. 5
  Corrine Brown Democrat Verified Liberal
  Glo Smith Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 6
  David Cox Democrat Liberal
  Ronald D. "Ron" DeSantis Republican Verified Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 7
  Al Krulick No Party Preference Liberal
  John Mica Republican Conservative
  Wesley Neuman Democrat Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 8
  Bill Posey Republican Conservative
  Gabriel Rothblatt Democrat Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 9
  Alan Grayson Democrat Verified Liberal
  Marko Milakovich No Party Preference Leans Conservative
  Carol Platt Republican Moderate
U.S. Rep., Dist. 10
  Michael McKenna Democrat Liberal
  Daniel Webster Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 11
  David Koller Democrat Liberal
  Richard (Rich) Nugent Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 12
  Gus Bilirakis Republican Uncontested
U.S. Rep., Dist. 13
  David Jolly Republican Not Evaluated
  Lucas Overby Libertarian Not Evaluated
U.S. Rep., Dist. 14
  Kathy Castor Democrat Uncontested
U.S. Rep., Dist. 15
  Alan Cohn Democrat Liberal
  Dennis Ross Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 16
  Vern Buchanan Republican Conservative
  Henry Lawrence Democrat Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 17
  William Bronson Democrat Liberal
  Tom Rooney Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 18
  Carl Domino Republican Leans Conservative
  Patrick Murphy Democrat Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 19
  Curt Clawson Republican Leans Conservative
  April Freeman Democrat Liberal
  Ray Netherwood Libertarian Moderate
U.S. Rep., Dist. 20
  Jay Bonner Republican Conservative
  Alcee Hastings Democrat Verified Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 21
  Ted Deutch Democrat Uncontested
U.S. Rep., Dist. 22
  Lois Frankel Democrat Verified Liberal
  Paul Spain Republican Leans Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 23
  Joseph (Joe) Kaufman Republican Leans Conservative
  Debbie Wasserman Schultz Democrat Verified Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 24
  Luis Fernandez No Party Preference Moderate
  Dufirstson Neree Republican Insufficient Information
  Frederica Wilson Democrat Verified Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 25
  Mario Diaz-Balart Republican Uncontested
U.S. Rep., Dist. 26
  Carlos Curbelo Republican Moderate
  Joe Garcia Democrat Verified Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 27
  Ileana Ros-Lehtinen Republican Uncontested

Other Races and Issues on Your Ballot

Please note that your ballot may contain races, amendments, bond issues, and/or ballot propositions not currently evaluated by iVoterGuide.

To make sure you are prepared to vote, go to your county’s election website to view your full sample ballot.

Printed Saturday, May 28, 2022.