General Tuesday, November 4, 2014
For your personalized ballot, go to www.iVoterGuide.com.
U.S. Rep., Dist. 1
  Paul Ryan Republican Conservative
  Rob Zerban Democrat Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 2
  Mark Pocan Democrat Verified Liberal
  Peter Theron Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 3
  Ron Kind Democrat Verified Liberal
  Tony Kurtz Republican Leans Conservative
  Ken Van Doren Independent Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 4
  Gwen Moore Democrat Verified Liberal
  Robert R. Raymond Independent Insufficient Information
  Dan Sebring Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 5
  Chris Rockwood Democrat Liberal
  Jim Sensenbrenner Jr. Republican Verified Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 6
  Gus Fahrendorf Libertarian Leans Conservative
  Glenn Grothman Republican Verified Conservative
  Mark Harris Democrat Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 7
  Lawrence Dale Green Liberal
  Sean Duffy Republican Conservative
  Kelly Westlund Democrat Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 8
  Ron Gruett Democrat Liberal
  Reid Ribble Republican Conservative
Governor
  Mary Burke Democrat Liberal
  Robert Burke Libertarian Leans Liberal
  Dennis Fehr Other Leans Liberal
  Scott Walker Republican Conservative
Lt. Governor
  Joseph Brost Libertarian Insufficient Information
  Rebecca Kleefisch Republican Conservative
  John Lehman Democrat Verified Liberal
Secretary of State
  Julian Bradley Republican Conservative
  Jerry Broitzman Constitution Conservative
  Andy Craig Libertarian Liberal
  Doug La Follette Democrat Liberal
Attorney General
  Susan Happ Democrat Liberal
  Thomas Nelson Libertarian Moderate
  Brad Schimel Republican Conservative
Treasurer
  Matt Adamczyk Republican Conservative
  Ron Hardy Green Leans Liberal
  Dave Sartori Democrat Moderate
  Jerry Shidell Libertarian Moderate
  Andrew Zuelke Constitution Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 1
  Dean Debroux Democrat Liberal
  Frank Lasee Republican Verified Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 3
  Tim Carpenter Democrat
State Senator, Dist. 5
  Wendy Friedrich Libertarian Not Evaluated
  Leah Vukmir Republican Not Evaluated
State Senator, Dist. 7
  Jason Red Arnold Republican Moderate
  Chris Larson Democrat Verified Liberal
State Senator, Dist. 9
  Martha Laning Democrat Liberal
  Devin Lemahieu Republican Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 11
  Dan Kilkenny Democrat Liberal
  Stephen Nass Republican Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 13
  Scott Fitzgerald Republican Conservative
  Michelle Zahn Democrat Liberal
State Senator, Dist. 15
  Brian Fitzgerald Republican Insufficient Information
  Janis Ringhand Democrat Verified Liberal
State Senator, Dist. 17
  Pat Bomhack Democrat Liberal
  Howard Marklein Republican Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 19
  Roger Roth Republican Conservative
  Penny Bernard Schaber Democrat Verified Liberal
State Senator, Dist. 21
  Randy Bryce Democrat Liberal
  Van H. Wanggaard Republican Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 23
  Terry Moulton Republican Conservative
  Phil Swanhorst Democrat Liberal
State Senator, Dist. 25
  Janet Bewley Democrat Verified Liberal
  Dane Deutsch Republican Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 27
  Jon Erpenbach Democrat
State Senator, Dist. 29
  Paul DeMain Democrat Leans Liberal
  Jerry Petrowski Republican Verified Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 31
  Mel Pittman Republican Conservative
  Kathleen Vinehout Democrat Liberal
State Senator, Dist. 33
  Paul Farrow Republican Verified Conservative
  Sherryll Shaddock Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 1
  Joel Kitchens Republican Leans Conservative
  Joe Majeski Democrat Leans Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 2
  Andre Jacque Republican
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 3
  Alvin Ott Republican
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 4
  Chris Plaunt Democrat Liberal
  David Steffen Republican Moderate
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 5
  Jeff McCabe Democrat Liberal
  Jim Steineke Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 6
  Gary Tauchen Republican
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 7
  Scott Espeseth Republican Leans Conservative
  Daniel Riemer Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 8
  Vincent Synowicz Republican Conservative
  JoCasta Zamarripa Democrat Verified Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 9
  Josh Zepnick Democrat
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 10
  David Bowen Democrat
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 11
  Mandela Barnes Democrat
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 12
  Frederick Kessler Democrat
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 13
  Rob Hutton B Republican
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 14
  Dale P. Kooyenga Republican
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 15
  Joe Sanfelippo Republican Verified Conservative
  John Weishan Jr Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 16
  Leon D. Young Democrat
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 17
  La Tonya Johnson Democrat Verified Liberal
  Eugenie Stackowitz Independent Moderate
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 18
  Evan Goyke Democrat
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 19
  Jonathan Brostoff Democrat Not Evaluated
  Joseph Thomas Klein Other Not Evaluated
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 20
  Molly M. McGartland Republican Conservative
  Christine Sinicki Democrat Verified Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 21
  Jessie Rodriguez Republican
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 22
  Janel Brandtjen Republican Conservative
  Jessie Read Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 23
  Beth Lueck Democrat Liberal
  Jim Ott Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 24
  Dan Knodl Republican
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 25
  Paul Tittl Republican
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 26
  Terry Katsma Republican Conservative
  Terry Van Akkeren Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 27
  Scott Heinig Democrat Leans Liberal
  Tyler Vorpagel Republican Leans Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 28
  Adam Jarchow Republican Leans Conservative
  Travis Schachtner Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 29
  John Murtha Republican
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 30
  Dean Knudson Republican Verified Conservative
  Laurie Kroeger Libertarian Leans Liberal
  Darrel Laumann Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 31
  Amy Loudenbeck Republican
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 32
  Tyler August Republican Conservative
  Alan Kupsik Democrat Leans Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 33
  Cody Horlacher Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 34
  Rob Swearingen Republican
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 35
  Mary Czaja Republican
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 36
  Jeffrey Mursau Republican
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 37
  Mary Arnold Democrat Liberal
  John Jagler Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 38
  Tom Chojnacki Democrat Leans Liberal
  Joel Kleefisch Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 39
  Richard Bennett Independent Not Evaluated
  Mark Born Republican Not Evaluated
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 40
  Kevin David Petersen Republican
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 41
  Joan Ballweg Republican Leans Conservative
  Joe Kallas Democrat Leans Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 42
  George Ferriter Democrat Liberal
  Keith Ripp Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 43
  Leon L Hebert Republican Leans Conservative
  Andy Jorgensen Democrat Verified Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 44
  Jacob Dorsey Republican Conservative
  Debra Kolste Democrat Verified Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 45
  Mark Spreitzer Democrat
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 46
  Gary Hebl Democrat
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 47
  Phillip Anderson Libertarian Not Evaluated
  Robb Kahl Democrat Not Evaluated
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 48
  Melissa Agard Sargent Democrat
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 49
  Chad Henneman Democrat Liberal
  Travis Tranel Republican Leans Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 50
  Edward Brooks Republican Leans Conservative
  Christopher Miller Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 51
  Dick Cates Democrat Liberal
  Adam Laufenberg Libertarian Insufficient Information
  Todd Novak Republican Leans Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 52
  Jeremy Thiesfeldt Republican
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 53
  Michael Schraa Republican
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 54
  Mark Elliott Republican Conservative
  Gordon Hintz Democrat Verified Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 55
  Mike Rohrkaste Republican Conservative
  Mark Westphal Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 56
  Dave Murphy Republican
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 57
  Chris Klein Republican Insufficient Information
  Amanda Stuck Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 58
  Bob Gannon Republican Leans Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 59
  Jesse Kremer Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 60
  Robert Brooks Republican Leans Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 61
  Samantha Kerkman Republican
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 62
  Tom Weatherston Republican
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 63
  Andy Mitchell Democrat Liberal
  Robin Vos Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 64
  Peter Barca Democrat
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 65
  Tod Ohnstad Democrat
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 66
  Cory Mason Democrat Not Evaluated
  George Meyers Libertarian Not Evaluated
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 67
  Tom Larson Republican Conservative
  Gary Stene Democrat Insufficient Information
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 68
  Kathy Bernier Republican Conservative
  Jeff Peck Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 69
  Bob Kulp Republican Conservative
  Norbert Salamonski Democrat Leans Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 70
  Nancy Lynn Vander Meer Republican Leans Conservative
  Amy Sue Vruwink Democrat Verified Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 71
  Katrina Shankland Democrat
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 72
  Dana Duncan Democrat Liberal
  Scott Krug Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 73
  Nick Milroy Democrat
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 74
  Jamey Francis Republican Insufficient Information
  Beth Meyers Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 75
  Romaine Robert Quinn Republican Leans Conservative
  Stephen Smith Democrat Leans Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 76
  Chris Taylor Democrat
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 77
  Terese Berceau Democrat
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 78
  Lisa Subeck Democrat
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 79
  Dianne Hesselbein Democrat Verified Liberal
  Brent Renteria Republican Leans Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 80
  Sondy Pope-Roberts Democrat
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 81
  Dave Considine Democrat Liberal
  Ashton Kirsch Republican Moderate
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 82
  Kenneth Skowronski Republican
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 83
  James Brownlow Democrat Liberal
  Dave Craig Republican Verified Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 84
  Mike Kuglitsch Republican
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 85
  Dave Heaton Republican Conservative
  Mandy Wright Democrat Verified Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 86
  John Spiros Republican Conservative
  Nancy Stencil Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 87
  James W Edming Republican Leans Conservative
  Richard Pulcher Democrat Insufficient Information
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 88
  John Macco Republican Conservative
  Dan Robinson Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 89
  John Nygren Republican
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 90
  Eric Genrich Democrat Verified Liberal
  Shae Sortwell Other Leans Conservative
  Eric Wimberger Republican Moderate
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 91
  Dana Wachs Democrat
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 92
  Chris Danou Democrat Verified Liberal
  Isaac Weix Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 93
  Warren Petryk Republican Conservative
  Jeff Smith Democrat Liberal
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 94
  Steve Doyle Democrat Verified Liberal
  Tracie Happel Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 95
  Jill Billings Democrat
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 96
  Peter Flesch Democrat Liberal
  Lee Nerison Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 97
  Scott Allen Republican Conservative
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 98
  Adam Neylon Republican
Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 99
  Alice Jensen Democrat Insufficient Information
  Chris Kapenga Republican Verified Conservative

Other Races and Issues on Your Ballot

Please note that your ballot may contain races, amendments, bond issues, and/or ballot propositions not currently evaluated by iVoterGuide.

To make sure you are prepared to vote, go to your county’s election website to view your full sample ballot.

Printed Saturday, May 28, 2022.