Primary Tuesday, August 26, 2014
For your personalized ballot, go to www.iVoterGuide.com.
U.S. Rep., Dist. 1
  John Krause Republican Conservative
  Jeff Miller Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 2
  Steve Southerland Republican Uncontested
U.S. Rep., Dist. 3
  Jacob (Jake) Rush Republican Conservative
  Theodore "Ted" Yoho Republican Leans Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 4
  Ander Crenshaw Republican Leans Conservative
  Ryman Shoaf Republican Insufficient Information
U.S. Rep., Dist. 5
  Thuy (Twee) Lowe Republican Insufficient Information
  Glo Smith Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 6
  Ronald D. "Ron" DeSantis Republican Uncontested
U.S. Rep., Dist. 7
  John Mica Republican Conservative
  Don Oehlrich Republican Moderate
  Kelly Shirley Republican Insufficient Information
  David Smith Republican Insufficient Information
U.S. Rep., Dist. 8
  Bill Posey Republican Uncontested
U.S. Rep., Dist. 9
  Jorge Bonilla Republican Leans Conservative
  Carol Platt Republican Insufficient Information
  Peter Vivaldi Republican Moderate
U.S. Rep., Dist. 10
  Daniel Webster Republican Uncontested
U.S. Rep., Dist. 11
  Richard (Rich) Nugent Republican Uncontested
U.S. Rep., Dist. 12
  Gus Bilirakis Republican Uncontested
U.S. Rep., Dist. 13
  David Jolly Republican Uncontested
U.S. Rep., Dist. 15
  Dennis Ross Republican Uncontested
U.S. Rep., Dist. 16
  Vern Buchanan Republican Uncontested
U.S. Rep., Dist. 17
  Tom Rooney Republican Uncontested
U.S. Rep., Dist. 18
  Carl Domino Republican Leans Conservative
  Beverly Hires Republican Insufficient Information
  Brian Lara Republican Leans Conservative
  Alan Schlesinger Republican Moderate
  Calvin Turnquest Republican Leans Conservative
  Nick Wukoson Republican Leans Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 19
  Curt Clawson Republican Uncontested
U.S. Rep., Dist. 20
  Jay Bonner Republican Uncontested
U.S. Rep., Dist. 22
  Andrea Leigh McGee Republican Insufficient Information
  Paul Spain Republican Moderate
  David Wagie Republican Leans Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 23
  Juan Eliel Garcia Republican Moderate
  Joseph (Joe) Kaufman Republican Leans Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 24
  Dufirstson Neree Republican Uncontested
U.S. Rep., Dist. 25
  Mario Diaz-Balart Republican Uncontested
U.S. Rep., Dist. 26
  Carlos Curbelo Republican Moderate
  Ed MacDougall Republican Insufficient Information
  Joe A. Martinez Republican Insufficient Information
  Lorenzo Palomares-Starbuck Republican Moderate
  David Rivera Republican Not Evaluated
U.S. Rep., Dist. 27
  Ileana Ros-Lehtinen Republican Uncontested

Other Races and Issues on Your Ballot

Please note that your ballot may contain races, amendments, bond issues, and/or ballot propositions not currently evaluated by iVoterGuide.

To make sure you are prepared to vote, go to your county’s election website to view your full sample ballot.

Printed Saturday, May 21, 2022.