General Tuesday, November 6, 2012
For your personalized ballot, go to www.iVoterGuide.com.
President/VP of the United States
  Joe Biden Democrat
  Jim Gray Libertarian
  Gary Johnson Libertarian
  Barack Obama Democrat
  Mitt Romney Republican
  Paul Ryan Republican
U.S. Senator
  Colia Clark Green
  Chris Edes Libertarian
  Kirsten Gillibrand Democrat
  Wendy Long Republican
  John Mangelli Independent
U.S. Rep., Dist. 1
  Randolph Altschuler Republican
  Tim Bishop Democrat
U.S. Rep., Dist. 2
  Vivianne Falcone Democrat
  Peter King Republican
  Paul Mourino Independent
U.S. Rep., Dist. 3
  Steve Israel Democrat
  Stephen Labate Republican
  Michael McDermott Libertarian
  Anthony Tolda Constitution
U.S. Rep., Dist. 4
  Francis X. Becker Jr. Republican
  Carolyn McCarthy Democrat
  Frank Scaturro Other
U.S. Rep., Dist. 5
  Allan Jennings Jr. Republican
  Gregory W. Meeks Democrat
  Catherine Wark Libertarian
U.S. Rep., Dist. 6
  Evergreen Chou Green
  Daniel J. Halloran III Republican
  Grace Meng Democrat
U.S. Rep., Dist. 7
  James Murray Other
  Nydia M. Velazquez Democrat
U.S. Rep., Dist. 8
  Colin Beavan Green
  Alan S. Bellone Republican
  Hakeem Jeffries Democrat
U.S. Rep., Dist. 9
  Daniel J. Cavanagh Republican
  Yvette D Clarke Democrat
  Vivia Morgan Green
U.S. Rep., Dist. 10
  Michael W. Chan Republican
  Jerrold Lewis Nadler Democrat
U.S. Rep., Dist. 11
  Henry Bardel Green
  Michael G. Grimm Republican
  Mark Murphy Democrat
U.S. Rep., Dist. 12
  Carolyn B. Maloney Democrat
  Christopher R. Wight Republican
U.S. Rep., Dist. 13
  Deborah Liatos Other
  Charles B. Rangel Democrat
  Craig Schley Republican
U.S. Rep., Dist. 14
  Joseph Crowley Democrat
  William F. Gibbons Jr. Republican
  Anthony Gronowicz Green
U.S. Rep., Dist. 15
  Frank L. Della Valle Republican
  Jose Serrano Democrat
U.S. Rep., Dist. 16
  Joseph Diaferia Green
  Eliot L. Engel Democrat
  Joseph "Joe" McLaughlin Republican
U.S. Rep., Dist. 17
  Joe Carvin Republican
  Nita M. Lowey Democrat
  Francis Morganthaler Other
U.S. Rep., Dist. 18
  Nan Hayworth Republican
  Sean Patrick Maloney Democrat
U.S. Rep., Dist. 19
  Chris Gibson Republican
  Julian Schreilbman Democrat
U.S. Rep., Dist. 20
  Robert J. Dieterich Republican
  Paul David Tonko Democrat
U.S. Rep., Dist. 21
  Matthew A. Doheny Republican
  Donald Hassig Green
  Bill Owens Democrat
U.S. Rep., Dist. 22
  Richard L. Hanna Republican
  Dan Lamb Democrat
U.S. Rep., Dist. 23
  Thomas W. "Tom" Reed II Republican
  Nate Shinagawa Democrat
U.S. Rep., Dist. 24
  Ann-Marie Buerkle Republican
  Daniel Maffei Democrat
  Ursula Rozum Green
U.S. Rep., Dist. 25
  Maggie Brooks Republican
  Louise Slaughter Democrat
U.S. Rep., Dist. 26
  Brian Higgins Democrat
  Michael Madigan Republican
U.S. Rep., Dist. 27
  Chris Collins Republican
  Kathy Hochul Democrat
Printed Saturday, November 27, 2021.